cmovies4u.Com - Info cmovies4u.com

cmovies4u.com receives about 1,600 unique visitors and 2,720 (1.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10.89/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,473.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cmovies4u.com is ranked number 214,121 in the world and 0.00032% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Belize and links to network IP address 77.81.120.109. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...

How popular is cmovies4u.com?

1.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
48,000
Pages per Visit:
1.70
Daily Pageviews:
2,720
Alexa Rank:
214,121 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00032%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
04:34
Bounce rate:
23.94%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
22.35%
Referral:
11.23%
Search:
66.19%
Social:
0.24%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.7%32.7%172183
India 9.3%8.0%154796
Malaysia 2.8%2.5%62044
Pakistan 2.6%2.0%76969
Philippines 1.6%1.3%70325
Bangladesh 0.7%0.5%97890

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cmovies4u.com
100.00%100.00%1.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush cmovies4u.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  cmovies4u.com
Rank:
  535,787
Organic Keywords:
  7,716
Organic Traffic:
  1,305
Organic Cost:
  $309.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2
Total Backlinks:
  17
Follow Links:
  13
Nofollow Links:
  4
Referring Domains:
  8
Referring IPs:
  8

How socially engaged is cmovies4u.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cmovies4u.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$10.89
Monthly Revenue:
$326.70
Yearly Revenue:
$3,974.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 889$10.20
India 218$0.35
Malaysia 68$0.21
Pakistan 54$0.06
Philippines 35$0.06
Bangladesh 14$0.02

How much money do cmovies4u.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$59.19
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$720.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
247
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,399
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
90,017
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 160$1.84
India 61$0.10
Pakistan 17$0.02
Malaysia 5$0.02
Philippines 2$0.00
Bangladesh 0$0.00

How much is cmovies4u.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,473.91

Where is cmovies4u.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
77.81.120.109
ASN:
AS43350 
ISP:
NForce Entertainment B.V. 
Server Location:
Belize
 

Other sites hosted on 77.81.120.109

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cmovies4u.com load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 18 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.1.3/jquery.min.js?ver=2.1.3
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/js/simple-likes-public.js?ver=0.5
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/js/jquery.lazyload.js?ver=4.3
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/js/jquery.qtip.min.js?ver=4.3
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/js/jquery.cookie.js?ver=4.3
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/js/detectmobilebrowser.js?ver=4.3s
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/js/psyplay.custom.min.js?ver=4.3
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/js/jquery.idTabs.min.js?ver=4.3
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/js/owl.carousel.js?ver=4.3
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/js/bootstrap.min.js?v=0.1
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/js/bootstrap-select.js?v=0.1
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/js/slide.min.js?ver=4.3
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/js/psbar.jquery.min.js?ver=4.3
https://go.oclasrv.com/apu.php?zoneid=1441584
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.9.2
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-postratings/js/postratings-js.js?ver=1.85
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/js/user-login.js
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.8.4
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/css/bootstrap.min.css?v=0.1
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/css/main.css?ver=4.3
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald|Montserrat:400,700
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/css/jquery.cluetip.css?ver=4.3
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/css/jquery.qtip.min.css?ver=4.3
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/css/custom.css?ver=4.3
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/css/slide.css?ver=4.3
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.9.2
https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-postratings/css/postratings-css.css?ver=1.85

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 1.4 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 39% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-5921e90d0a727fc2/_ate.track.config_resp (45 seconds)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.8KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/images/buttons/btn-overlay-red.png could save 3.5KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/logo-light.png could save 1.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/images/mask-title.png could save 814B (83% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 9***B (18% reduction).

Minifying https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.9.2 could save 673B (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/js/user-login.js could save 185B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/themes/cmovies4u/js/jquery.cookie.js?ver=4.3 could save 111B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 228B (55% reduction).

Minifying https://cmovies4u.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-postratings/css/postratings-css.css?ver=1.85 could save 228B (55% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 114B (25% reduction).

Compressing https://mt.rtmark.net/pp?geo=US&zoneid=1441584&oaid=bba00c6ce0f999b63d3c0641a44b5f5a&ftz=0&aid=0&nls=0&ltm=1&frl=0&rtg=1 could save 114B (25% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cmovies4u.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: cmovies4u.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Jan 4 09:41:22 2018 GMT
Valid until: Apr 4 09:41:22 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cmovies4u.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to cmovies4u.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 22:08:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 234
Connection: close
Location: https://www.cmovies4u.com/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 22:08:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Expires: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 23:08:12 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Location: https://cmovies4u.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 22:08:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.cmovies4u.com
Rname root.cmovies4u.com
Serial Number 2017090708
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX mail.cmovies4u.com 3600
A 77.81.120.109 3576
NS ns1.cmovies4u.com 3575
NS ns2.cmovies4u.com 3575

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-09-06
Domain Age:
4 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: CMOVIES4U.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2160183266_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-05T21:16:43.00Z
Creation Date: 2017-09-06T04:16:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-06T04:16:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: SAM SAMMY
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 11-3-883
Registrant City: HYDERABAD
Registrant State/Province: TELANGANA
Registrant Postal Code: 500001
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.770217***79
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: SAM SAMMY
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 11-3-883
Admin City: HYDERABAD
Admin State/Province: TELANGANA
Admin Postal Code: 500001
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.770217***79
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: SAM SAMMY
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 11-3-883
Tech City: HYDERABAD
Tech State/Province: TELANGANA
Tech Postal Code: 500001
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.770217***79
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.CMOVIES4U.COM
Name Server: NS2.CMOVIES4U.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-05T21:16:43.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: CMOVIES4U.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2160183266_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-07T03:48:38Z
Creation Date: 2017-09-06T04:16:43Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-06T04:16:43Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.CMOVIES4U.COM
Name Server: NS2.CMOVIES4U.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-13T22:08:21Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

inpl.net
39 secs
dodear.biz
41 secs
labeedyvida-blog.tumblr.com
45 secs
esteandthepossum.tumblr.com
1 min
bmi-online.pl
1 min
moovie.cc
1 min
myfreemp3s.net
2 mins
heja.tv
2 mins
hejinlicai.com
2 mins
you-yo-daddy-son.tumblr.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cmovies4u.com widget